Chauffeured transfers in Ella · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ella with the fare shown first
Ella arranges pre-booked transfers in Ella (Sri Lanka). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in LKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in LKR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Ella, each with its page
- Muthiyangana Raja Maha Viharayafrom LKR 800.005 min
- Central Hospital Badullafrom LKR 800.008 min
- Central Hospital Badullafrom LKR 800.007 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ella requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ella and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Ella
LKR 800.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Badulla Bus Station → Muthiyangana Raja Maha Viharaya
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ella, in LKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Badulla Bus Station → Muthiyangana Raja Maha Viharaya1.6 km · 5 minLKR 800.00from
- Badulla Railway Station → Central Hospital Badulla2.2 km · 8 minLKR 800.00from
- Badulla Bus Station → Central Hospital Badulla1.7 km · 7 minLKR 800.00from
- Badulla Railway Station → Perlyn Channeling Center පර්ලින්1.8 km · 3 minLKR 800.00from
- Badulla Bus Station → Badulla Railway Station2.3 km · 7 minLKR 800.00from
- Badulla Bus Station → Teaching Hospital Badulla2.2 km · 8 minLKR 800.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Badulla Bus Station → Muthiyangana Raja Maha Viharaya | 1.6 km | 5 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Badulla Railway Station → Central Hospital Badulla | 2.2 km | 8 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Badulla Bus Station → Central Hospital Badulla | 1.7 km | 7 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Badulla Railway Station → Perlyn Channeling Center පර්ලින් | 1.8 km | 3 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Badulla Bus Station → Badulla Railway Station | 2.3 km | 7 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Badulla Bus Station → Teaching Hospital Badulla | 2.2 km | 8 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ella
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Badulla Bus Station
from LKR 800.00Station
Badulla
See prices and book →Badulla Railway Station
from LKR 800.00Station
Badulla
See prices and book →Bandarawela Railway Station
from LKR 5,435.00Station
Bandarawela
See prices and book →Demodara
from LKR 3,315.00Station
Demodara
See prices and book →Ella
from LKR 4,320.00Station
Wellawaya-Ella-Kumbalwela Highway, Ella
See prices and book →Railway Station Haputale
from LKR 7,850.00Station
Haputale, Sri Lanka
See prices and book →Base Hospital Bandarawela
from LKR 5,700.00Hospital
RXRM+2W9, Bandarawela
See prices and book →Base Hospital Diyatalawa
from LKR 9,305.00Hospital
12 Fair Rd, Diyatalawa
See prices and book →Central Hospital Badulla
from LKR 800.00Hospital
45 Bandarawela Rd, Badulla
See prices and book →Diyathalawa Ayurvedic Hospital
from LKR 6,575.00Hospital
RX45+2VR, Diyatalawa 90150
See prices and book →Health Aid Ella - International Medical Service
from LKR 4,385.00Hospital
Wellawaya Road, Ella 90090
See prices and book →Perlyn Channeling Center පර්ලින්
from LKR 800.00Hospital
X3R3+765, Bandarawela Rd, Badulla
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ella?
In Ella and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ella centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in LKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ella?
The fare in LKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ella?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ella?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ella, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car